HI-TECH PUBLIC SCHOOL, BHAWANIPATNA

HI-TECH PUBLIC SCHOOL, BHAWANIPATNA

Kalahandi,Orissa-766001


Our Mission
Our Objective
Our Facilities

Announcement

Online Payment
Admission Open - 2017
Contact
9438082287
8093814504
9437938948

Location Direction

Address

DUARSUNI. BHAWANIPATNA
PIN-766001.
email id: htpsbhawanipatna@yahoo.co.in

Our Staff

SL.No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

Teaching Subject

Classes Taught.

01

Pratima Pattanaik

B.A., B.Ed.

Principal

S.SC.

VI,VII,VIII

02

Alpana Pattanaik

M.A., N.T.T.

P.R.T. (V.P.)

HINDI

I ,II,III,IV,V

03

Sibaram Mishra

M.A.

P.R.T.

ODIA

VI,VII,VIII

04

Prashanta ku. Mishra

B.TECH

T.G.T.

COMPUTER

V,VI,VII,VIII

05

Arati Mishra

B.Sc.

P.R.T.

MATHS.

IV,V,VI

06

Arati Satapathy

M.A. B.Ed.

T.G.T.

EVS, S.SC.

I,II,III,IV

07

Indira Devi

M.A.

P.R.T.

ENGLISH

I,II,III

08

Satyajit Kar

M.Sc., M.Phil.,B.Ed.

T.G.T.

MATHS

VII,VIII

09

Sephali Agasti

M.A.

P.R.T.

ENGLISH

I,II,III

10

Prasanta Kumar Sahu

M.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T.

ENGLISH

V.VI,VII,VIII

11

Asha Panda

B.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T.

HINDI

VI,VII,VIII

12

Namita Panda

M.A.

P.R.T.

SANS., ODIA

V,VI,VII,VIII

13

Padmaja Patro

B.Sc., B.Ed.

T.G.T.

MATHS, SCIENCE

III, IV,V

14

Sanjukta Sahoo

B.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T.

EVS, ENG.

III,IV,V

15

Pramita Biswal

B.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T.

ODIA

I,II,III

16

Dilip Ku. Sabar

B.Sc., B.Ed.

T.G.T.

SCIENCE

IV,V,VI,

17

Nitesh Ranjan Behera

B.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T.

SOCIAL SCIENCE

III,IV,V

18

Malaya Kumar Panda

B.A,B.Ed.

T.G.T.

SOCIAL SCIENCE

II,III,IV

19

Bhawani Sankar Mishra

M.A.,B.Ed.

T.G.T.

SOCIAL SCIENCE

VI.VII,VII

20

Drubadal Patel

B.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T.

SCIENCE

V,VI,VII,VIII

21

ChittaRanjan Thakur

B.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T.

SOCIAL SCIENCE

IV,V

22

Santanu Kumar Thakur

B.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T.

SOCIAL SCIENCE

V,VI

23

Purabi Pattanaik

B.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T.

MATHS

I,II,III,IV

24

Dilip Ku. Parida

B.A., B.Ed.

T.G.T.

EVS, S.SC.

III,IV

25

Raghaba Bag

+2,DIET

P.R.T

ENG., S. SC.

IV,V

26

Deepsikha Mishra

M.Lif.

P.R.T.

LIBRARY

I-VIII

27

Ashish ku.  Pati

B.A.

P.R.T.

COMPUTER

I-VII

28

Susanta Kumar Babu

B.P.Ed.

P.R.T.

P.E.T

I-VIII